Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
1/29/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/29/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

37 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18D-Carson Ferguson[1]; 2. 55M-Ricky McClain[7]; 3. 2-Trynt Lloyd[8]; 4. 5W-Scott Waters[16]; 5. 32-Bud Chancey[4]; 6. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[5]; 7. 1T-Cameron Tribble[10]; 8. 25CH-Donnie Chappell[2]; 9. 119-Joe Belkey[24]; 10. 18-David Showers Sr[11]; 11. 04C-Colby Boyett[22]; 12. 18R-Bubba Roling[19]; 13. 10-Mario Gresham[13]; 14. 55-Devin Walker[20]; 15. 5G-Shannon Graham[23]; 16. 24-Seth Wimpey[3]; 17. 10X-Daniel Parker[6]; 18. 6H-Dalton Hood[9]; 19. 22T-Tucker Anderson[15]; 20. 104-Daniel Doster[21]; 21. 00B-Russell Brown Jr[18]; 22. 00J-Jordan Johnson[14]; 23. 47-Chad Tuten[17]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6H-Dalton Hood[1]; 2. 10-Mario Gresham[5]; 3. 47-Chad Tuten[2]; 4. 104-Daniel Doster[4]; 5. 3G-Grayson Ott[3]; 6. 00-Lenny Hobbs[6]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Cameron Tribble[2]; 2. 00J-Jordan Johnson[1]; 3. 00B-Russell Brown Jr[5]; 4. 04C-Colby Boyett[3]; 5. 40-Adam Bennett[6]; 6. 51-Holt Pipkin[4]; 7. J3-Paul Jorgensen[7]; 8. 90-Jesse James Burch

B Feature 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18-David Showers Sr[1]; 2. 22T-Tucker Anderson[3]; 3. 18R-Bubba Roling[4]; 4. 5G-Shannon Graham[7]; 5. 11R-Stacy Roberts[2]; 6. 43-John Strickland[6]; 7. 15-Caleb Payne[5]

B Feature 4 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Cass Fowler[1]; 2. 5W-Scott Waters[3]; 3. 55-Devin Walker[2]; 4. 119-Joe Belkey[4]; 5. 4W-Dustin Watkins[5]; 6. 14-Baron McDowell; 7. 9J-Kody Jett[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 18D-Carson Ferguson, 00:16.813[23]; 2. 25CH-Donnie Chappell, 00:16.994[8]; 3. 24-Seth Wimpey, 00:16.998[34]; 4. 32-Bud Chancey, 00:17.082[16]; 5. 25M-Wiley McDaniel, 00:17.086[17]; 6. 10X-Daniel Parker, 00:17.089[3]; 7. 55M-Ricky McClain, 00:17.092[22]; 8. 2-Trynt Lloyd, 00:17.099[7]; 9. 6H-Dalton Hood, 00:17.181[29]; 10. 00J-Jordan Johnson, 00:17.184[28]; 11. 18-David Showers Sr, 00:17.238[10]; 12. 9-Cass Fowler, 00:17.253[18]; 13. 47-Chad Tuten, 00:17.257[9]; 14. 1T-Cameron Tribble, 00:17.277[19]; 15. 11R-Stacy Roberts, 00:17.342[30]; 16. 55-Devin Walker, 00:17.351[11]; 17. 3G-Grayson Ott, 00:17.363[6]; 18. 04C-Colby Boyett, 00:17.408[12]; 19. 22T-Tucker Anderson, 00:17.439[4]; 20. 5W-Scott Waters, 00:17.457[2]; 21. 104-Daniel Doster, 00:17.472[27]; 22. 51-Holt Pipkin, 00:17.504[15]; 23. 18R-Bubba Roling, 00:17.504[24]; 24. 119-Joe Belkey, 00:17.576[31]; 25. 10-Mario Gresham, 00:17.615[14]; 26. 00B-Russell Brown Jr, 00:17.620[13]; 27. 15-Caleb Payne, 00:17.655[36]; 28. 4W-Dustin Watkins, 00:17.695[37]; 29. 00-Lenny Hobbs, 00:17.742[35]; 30. 40-Adam Bennett, 00:17.781[5]; 31. 43-John Strickland, 00:17.796[25]; 32. 9J-Kody Jett, 00:17.811[21]; 33. 14-Baron McDowell, 00:17.917[26]; 34. J3-Paul Jorgensen, 00:17.939[20]; 35. 5G-Shannon Graham, 00:17.988[1]; 36. 12T-Allen Tatum, 00:18.020[32]; 37. (DQ) 90-Jesse James Burch, 00:18.768[33]

52 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14-Wil Herrington[6]; 2. 40B-Michael Lloyd[1]; 3. 71K-Jim Rogers[5]; 4. 5-Mark Whitener[9]; 5. 515-David Markham Jr[7]; 6. 05-David Whitener[15]; 7. 615-Colton Trouille[14]; 8. 2-Trynt Lloyd[12]; 9. 67C-Carson Ferguson[23]; 10. 29-Rusty Ballenger[4]; 11. 4FAIR-Jeremy Faircloth[8]; 12. 7-Jason Fitzgerald[16]; 13. 51-Chad Tuten[18]; 14. G4-Shane Riner[3]; 15. G2G-Jordan Yawn[19]; 16. 127-Austin Yarbrough[17]; 17. 9C-Pratt Cooper[22]; 18. 44-Rhett Carter[2]; 19. 81-Bud Chancey[11]; 20. 20K-Nick Kirkus[24]; 21. 111-Stacy Roberts[21]; 22. 118-David Showers Jr[13]; 23. 38-Garrett Mosley[10]; 24. (DNS) 33-Jeff Mathews

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Mark Whitener[1]; 2. 118-David Showers Jr[2]; 3. 127-Austin Yarbrough[4]; 4. 111-Stacy Roberts[9]; 5. 20-Cole Godowns[8]; 6. 131-Matt Herlong[3]; 7. 4G-Kale Green[10]; 8. 42-Steven Stratton Sr[6]; 9. 4D-Trey Davis[11]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Garrett Mosley[1]; 2. 615-Colton Trouille[2]; 3. 51-Chad Tuten[4]; 4. 9C-Pratt Cooper[5]; 5. 41-Jim Couch[8]; 6. 7J-Dalton Jacobs[6]; 7. 5L-Kenny Limrick[10]; 8. 86-Chase Collins[3]; 9. 27-Tim Ryan[7]; 10. 30-Steven Stratton JR[9]; 11. 16-Tom Egner[11]

B Feature 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Bud Chancey[1]; 2. 05-David Whitener[2]; 3. G2G-Jordan Yawn[3]; 4. 67C-Carson Ferguson[5]; 5. 28-Henry Carter[4]; 6. 10-Ty Giles[10]; 7. 18B-Mark Fleischer[9]; 8. 22B-Jonah Bozeman[7]; 9. C21-JO Nobles[6]; 10. 54-Tim Dixon[8]

B Feature 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Trynt Lloyd[1]; 2. 7-Jason Fitzgerald[4]; 3. 33-Jeff Mathews[5]; 4. 20K-Nick Kirkus[2]; 5. 4F-Rye Faulk[3]; 6. 721-Joe Kump[6]; 7. 388-Jackson Hise[8]; 8. 7L-Jordan Lockhart[9]; 9. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[10]; 10. 71-Bo Allen[7]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 40B-Michael Lloyd, 00:16.615[39]; 2. 44-Rhett Carter, 00:16.690[41]; 3. G4-Shane Riner, 00:16.743[46]; 4. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:16.766[21]; 5. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:16.769[26]; 6. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:16.813[22]; 7. 515-David Markham Jr, 00:16.816[17]; 8. 4FAIR-Jeremy Faircloth, 00:16.876[38]; 9. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:16.885[45]; 10. 38-Garrett Mosley, 00:16.907[28]; 11. 81-Bud Chancey, 00:16.923[47]; 12. 2-Trynt Lloyd, 00:16.952[20]; 13. 118-David Showers Jr, 00:16.965[49]; 14. 615-Colton Trouille, 00:16.981[32]; 15. 05-David Whitener, 00:16.996[16]; 16. 20K-Nick Kirkus, 00:17.029[50]; 17. 131-Matt Herlong, 00:17.048[5]; 18. 86-Chase Collins, 00:17.085[14]; 19. G2G-Jordan Yawn, 00:17.116[4]; 20. 4F-Rye Faulk, 00:17.134[19]; 21. 127-Austin Yarbrough, 00:17.137[44]; 22. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:17.171[34]; 23. 28-Henry Carter, 00:17.199[24]; 24. 7-Jason Fitzgerald, 00:17.208[43]; 25. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle, 00:17.210[2]; 26. 9C-Pratt Cooper, 00:17.248[8]; 27. 67C-Carson Ferguson, 00:17.269[6]; 28. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:17.278[27]; 29. 42-Steven Stratton Sr, 00:17.307[42]; 30. 7J-Dalton Jacobs, 00:17.307[52]; 31. C21-JO Nobles, 00:17.382[25]; 32. 721-Joe Kump, 00:17.421[13]; 33. 6-Kyle Bridges, 00:17.428[40]; 34. 27-Tim Ryan, 00:17.456[11]; 35. 22B-Jonah Bozeman, 00:17.460[1]; 36. 71-Bo Allen, 00:17.482[23]; 37. 20-Cole Godowns, 00:17.503[9]; 38. 41-Jim Couch, 00:17.520[51]; 39. 54-Tim Dixon, 00:17.555[18]; 40. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:17.575[3]; 41. 111-Stacy Roberts, 00:17.617[48]; 42. 30-Steven Stratton JR, 00:17.658[37]; 43. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:17.671[12]; 44. 7L-Jordan Lockhart, 00:17.682[36]; 45. 4G-Kale Green, 00:17.786[30]; 46. 5L-Kenny Limrick, 00:17.791[29]; 47. 10-Ty Giles, 00:17.835[10]; 48. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons, 00:17.864[31]; 49. 4D-Trey Davis, 00:17.886[15]; 50. 16-Tom Egner, 00:18.177[35]

47 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Super Bowl of Racing A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 3. 6-Kyle Larson[1]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[15]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[12]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport[11]; 9. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[10]; 10. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[22]; 11. 89-Ashton Winger[4]; 12. 11-Spencer Hughes[19]; 13. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson[28]; 15. 71-Hudson O'Neal[23]; 16. 10-Garrett Smith[9]; 17. 40B-Kyle Bronson[13]; 18. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[14]; 19. 25-Shane Clanton[8]; 20. 2S-Stormy Scott[26]; 21. 58W-Mark Whitener[17]; 22. 58-Garrett Alberson[21]; 23. 3S-Brian Shirley[16]; 24. 20-Jimmy Owens[18]; 25. 18D-Daulton Wilson[27]; 26. 1R-Josh Richards[24]; 27. 44M-Chris Madden[20]; 28. 157-Mike Marlar[25]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 3. 1R-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[3]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[9]; 6. 4A-Michael Arnold[5]; 7. 111-Steven Roberts[6]; 8. 2X-John Henderson[12]; 9. 14JR-Trey Mills[8]; 10. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr[14]; 11. (DNS) 79-Ross Bailes; 12. (DNS) 97-Cody Overton; 13. (DNS) 2D-Dan Stone; 14. (DNS) 33-Jeff Mathews

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 44M-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[1]; 4. 18J-Chase Junghans[6]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott[11]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson[9]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 9. 6S-Blake Spencer[13]; 10. 19M-Jason Hiett[8]; 11. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[14]; 12. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs[10]; 14. 503-Jason Miles[12]; 15. (DNS) 71-Hudson O'Neal

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 5. 1R-Josh Richards[7]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes[4]; 7. 97-Cody Overton[6]; 8. (DNS) 33-Jeff Mathews

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[3]; 5. 4A-Michael Arnold[6]; 6. 14JR-Trey Mills[7]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone[2]; 8. (DNS) 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 58W-Mark Whitener[3]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner[4]; 5. 111-Steven Roberts[5]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[6]; 7. 2X-John Henderson[7]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 6. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 8. (DNS) 6S-Blake Spencer

Heat 5 eBay Motors (8 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 4. 44M-Chris Madden[3]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 6. 19M-Jason Hiett[5]; 7. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 8. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[8]

Heat 6 Super Clean (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 5. 18J-Chase Junghans[7]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 7. 503-Jason Miles[8]; 8. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:14.856[4]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.039[13]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.077[14]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.132[7]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.160[8]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.228[16]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.245[23]; 8. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.297[20]; 9. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.350[3]; 10. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.370[18]; 11. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.389[12]; 12. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.443[6]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.512[5]; 14. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.533[10]; 15. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.558[17]; 16. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.559[21]; 17. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:15.636[19]; 18. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.744[9]; 19. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.807[2]; 20. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.076[1]; 21. 2X-John Henderson, 00:16.209[15]; 22. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:18.782[11]; 23. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:23.836[22]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.090[3]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.180[15]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.245[11]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.247[4]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.255[13]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.302[12]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.321[8]; 8. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:15.329[23]; 9. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.336[14]; 10. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.344[19]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.345[16]; 12. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.503[9]; 13. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.510[1]; 14. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:15.559[20]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.567[22]; 16. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.585[10]; 17. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.591[18]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.648[21]; 19. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.668[2]; 20. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.731[7]; 21. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.803[17]; 22. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:16.136[5]; 23. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.152[6]; 24. 503-Jason Miles, 00:16.209[24]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.962[3]; 2. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:16.133[8]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.296[5]; 4. 6-Kyle Larson, 00:16.336[4]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:16.405[6]; 6. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:16.437[2]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.696[7]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.697[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.302[6]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.302[5]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.440[2]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.553[8]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.735[4]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.987[1]; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:16.569[3]; 8. 2X-John Henderson, 00:16.603[7]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.593[7]; 2. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.640[5]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.668[2]; 4. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.720[1]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.872[4]; 6. 4A-Michael Arnold, 00:16.696[3]; 7. 26JR-Jimmy Sharpe Jr, 00:16.982[6]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:15.296[3]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.337[4]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.511[7]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.676[8]; 5. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.686[6]; 6. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.757[2]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.933[1]; 8. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:18.016[5]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.161[7]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.261[3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.301[8]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.404[1]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.545[6]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.636[5]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.680[4]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.093[2]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.112[3]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.394[2]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.454[6]; 4. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:15.489[7]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.615[5]; 6. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.954[1]; 7. 503-Jason Miles, 00:16.500[8]; 8. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:16.512[4]

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos