Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
2/12/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

69 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[5]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 58W-Mark Whitener[9]; 4. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger[8]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[14]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens[18]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[15]; 10. 39-Tim McCreadie[22]; 11. 40B-Kyle Bronson[11]; 12. 44B-Colten Burdette[2]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson[10]; 14. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[25]; 15. 25-Shane Clanton[12]; 16. 1ST-Johnny Scott[16]; 17. 99B-Boom Briggs[17]; 18. 7-Ross Robinson[23]; 19. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 20. 18J-Chase Junghans[19]; 21. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 22. 2S-Stormy Scott[26]; 23. 11-Spencer Hughes[27]; 24. 18D-Daulton Wilson[24]; 25. 212-Josh Putnam[21]; 26. 4G-Bob Gardner[13]; 27. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[20]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 18J-Chase Junghans[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 4. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr[3]; 5. 16H-Clinton Hersh[12]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith[5]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone[6]; 8. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[10]; 9. 0H-Dale Hollidge[13]; 10. 1Z-Logan Zarin[8]; 11. 66C-Matt Cosner[14]; 12. 31-Ken Monahan[16]; 13. 27-Joe Denby[7]; 14. (DNS) 99-Kyle Hardy; 15. (DNS) 48-Colton Flinner; 16. (DNS) 11R-Josh Rice; 17. (DNS) 81-Jason Riggs; 18. (DNS) J8-Jadon Frame

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[2]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson[5]; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[4]; 5. 11AC-Trevor Collins[10]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[9]; 7. 97-Cody Overton[8]; 8. 2X-John Henderson[6]; 9. 93-Mason Oberkramer[12]; 10. 3-Brennon Willard[16]; 11. 6S-Blake Spencer[7]; 12. 151-Kyle Lear[13]; 13. 94-Jason Miller[11]; 14. (DNS) 71M-Pierce McCarter; 15. (DNS) 4-Kody Evans; 16. (DNS) 6B-Adam Boyd

B Feature 3 DirtonDirt.com (10 Laps): 1. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 3. 27M-Michael Lake[1]; 4. 0J-Jake O'Neil[15]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith[13]; 6. 20B-Todd Brennan[3]; 7. 1G-Ryan King[6]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 9. 1R-Josh Richards[4]; 10. 33-Jeff Mathews[8]; 11. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[11]; 12. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[12]; 13. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]; 14. (DNS) 22R-Will Roland; 15. (DNS) 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 16. (DNS) 19M-Jason Hiett

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner[6]; 4. 18J-Chase Junghans[7]; 5. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr[8]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 7. 27-Joe Denby[12]; 8. 99-Kyle Hardy[9]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner[4]; 10. 0H-Dale Hollidge[2]; 11. (DNS) 11R-Josh Rice; 12. (DNS) 81-Jason Riggs

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener[1]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone[4]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[5]; 8. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[9]; 9. 16H-Clinton Hersh[8]; 10. 66C-Matt Cosner[10]; 11. 31-Ken Monahan[11]; 12. (DNS) J8-Jadon Frame

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs[2]; 4. 71M-Pierce McCarter[5]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 7. 6S-Blake Spencer[7]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott[8]; 9. 94-Jason Miller[6]; 10. 151-Kyle Lear[10]; 11. (DNS) 6B-Adam Boyd

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 44B-Colten Burdette[2]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 2X-John Henderson[6]; 7. 97-Cody Overton[8]; 8. 11AC-Trevor Collins[7]; 9. 93-Mason Oberkramer[9]; 10. 4-Kody Evans[10]; 11. 3-Brennon Willard[11]

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott[6]; 4. 27M-Michael Lake[9]; 5. 20B-Todd Brennan[5]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 7. 130-Chase Osterhoff[10]; 8. 22R-Will Roland[8]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 10. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 11. (DNS) 0J-Jake O'Neil

Heat 6 Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. 81E-Tanner English[1]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton[4]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[5]; 5. 1R-Josh Richards[7]; 6. 1G-Ryan King[8]; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews[3]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[10]; 9. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[11]; 10. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[6]; 11. (DNS) 19M-Jason Hiett

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.471[18]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:14.503[15]; 3. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.666[14]; 4. 0H-Dale Hollidge, 00:14.762[8]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.773[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.812[29]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.837[13]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.866[30]; 9. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.872[10]; 10. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:14.894[26]; 11. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:14.946[28]; 12. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.950[7]; 13. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:14.983[20]; 14. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.041[3]; 15. 71M-Pierce McCarter, 00:15.063[21]; 16. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:15.074[27]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.084[19]; 18. 94-Jason Miller, 00:15.115[31]; 19. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.131[24]; 20. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.156[6]; 21. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:15.174[16]; 22. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:15.179[17]; 23. 16H-Clinton Hersh, 00:15.187[34]; 24. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.336[22]; 25. 99-Kyle Hardy, 00:15.375[1]; 26. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.377[35]; 27. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.402[32]; 28. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.413[33]; 29. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:15.511[25]; 30. 151-Kyle Lear, 00:15.558[4]; 31. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:15.617[23]; 32. 31-Ken Monahan, 00:15.669[9]; 33. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:16.102[12]; 34. 27-Joe Denby, 00:16.129[2]; 35. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:16.266[11]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.685[31]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.686[20]; 3. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.799[33]; 4. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:14.810[23]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.876[22]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.921[7]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.926[10]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.928[14]; 9. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:14.982[18]; 10. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.023[4]; 11. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.114[15]; 12. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.153[11]; 13. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.178[1]; 14. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.197[29]; 15. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.204[27]; 16. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.217[3]; 17. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.239[12]; 18. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.273[32]; 19. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:15.275[17]; 20. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.295[26]; 21. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.316[30]; 22. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.352[9]; 23. 22R-Will Roland, 00:15.368[13]; 24. 1G-Ryan King, 00:15.394[21]; 25. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.501[34]; 26. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:15.662[6]; 27. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:15.669[24]; 28. 4-Kody Evans, 00:15.678[5]; 29. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.702[25]; 30. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:15.723[8]; 31. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:15.994[2]; 32. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:16.062[28]; 33. 5*-Bryant Dickinson, 00:16.084[19]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.896[5]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.917[6]; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.584[7]; 4. 0H-Dale Hollidge, 00:17.640[8]; 5. 99-Kyle Hardy, 00:17.930[1]; 6. 151-Kyle Lear, 00:18.358[4]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.700[3]; 8. 31-Ken Monahan, 00:18.720[9]; 9. 27-Joe Denby, 00:19.928[2]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:16.113[6]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.219[5]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.238[9]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.664[4]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.841[1]; 6. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:16.985[7]; 7. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr, 00:17.102[8]; 8. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:17.694[2]; 9. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:18.027[3]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.008[4]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:16.096[8]; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:16.104[9]; 4. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:16.243[6]; 5. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:16.360[5]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.473[1]; 7. 71M-Pierce McCarter, 00:16.792[3]; 8. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:16.896[2]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:17.074[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.505[3]; 2. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.519[8]; 3. 94-Jason Miller, 00:15.903[4]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.965[5]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.222[2]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:16.458[1]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.576[6]; 8. 16H-Clinton Hersh, 00:16.802[7]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.297[9]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.321[4]; 3. 4-Kody Evans, 00:15.584[5]; 4. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.968[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:16.031[1]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:16.962[8]; 7. 27M-Michael Lake, 00:17.027[6]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.582[7]; 9. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:18.638[2]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.085[6]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.360[5]; 3. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:15.462[8]; 4. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:15.652[3]; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.757[9]; 6. 22R-Will Roland, 00:15.794[4]; 7. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:15.906[1]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.371[2]

Hot Laps 7: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.720[2]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.215[8]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.334[4]; 4. 44B-Colten Burdette, 00:15.427[5]; 5. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.588[7]; 6. 19M-Jason Hiett, 00:15.925[6]; 7. 1G-Ryan King, 00:16.297[3]; 8. 5*-Bryant Dickinson, 00:16.936[1]

Hot Laps 8: 1. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.703[7]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.907[1]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.049[5]; 4. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.417[4]; 5. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:15.607[6]; 6. 0J-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.807[2]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.807[3]; 8. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.091[8]

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos