Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver 30517 entries
  • Southern Ohio Legends17 entries
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds21 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Garrett Alberson

Garrett Alberson

Las Cruces, NM

Impact Race Gear Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-Main 6 7 -1
Heat 3 Simpson Race Products 1 2 -1
Group B Time Trials 13.429 1 2
Hot Laps 3 13.528 1 2

Impact Race Gear Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 12 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
10 14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
11 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
12 17 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
13 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
14 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
15 18 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
16 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
17 20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
18 23 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
19 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
20 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -12
21 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
22 22 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
23 24 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
24 13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -11
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 3
8 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
9 11 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
10 14 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 4
11 4 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
12 12 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
DNS 9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 13 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
6 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 5 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
8 8 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 7 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
6 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
7 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
8 8 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 4
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
6 4 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -2
7 7 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.109
2 13 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.323
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.407
4 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.417
5 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.437
6 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.595
7 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.626
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.942
9 15 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.025
10 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.081
11 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.106
12 10 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.123
13 11 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.301
14 4 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.500
15 2 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 14.925
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.429
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.508
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.640
4 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.818
5 14 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.856
6 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.869
7 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.885
8 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.970
9 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.021
10 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 14.045
11 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.066
12 13 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.499
13 15 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 14.854
14 4 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 15.329
15 12 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 15.457

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.695
2 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.100
3 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.336
4 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.529
5 4 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.543
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.632
7 2 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 17.229
8 1 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 58.000

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.588
2 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.737
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.766
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.770
5 2 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.989
6 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.120

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.528
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.614
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.731
4 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.759
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.973
6 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.005
7 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.187
8 4 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 15.919

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.450
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.517
3 6 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.695
4 5 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.836
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.156
6 4 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 15.641
7 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 16.020
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos