Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • X-Mods54 entries
  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Garrett Alberson

Garrett Alberson

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 14.315 4 11

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
5 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
6 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
9 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
10 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 7
11 10 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
12 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
13 9 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -4
14 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
15 19 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 4
16 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
17 21 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
18 16 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
19 22 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
20 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
21 24 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
22 25 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
23 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
24 20 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
25 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
2 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
3 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
4 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
5 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
6 1 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
7 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
Top 8 transfer
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 12 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 2
11 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -3
13 11 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
14 14 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
15 13 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 3 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
7 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 1
8 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
6 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 8 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 2 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 7 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.942
2 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.221
3 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.298
4 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.310
5 4 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.410
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.419
7 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.478
8 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.634
9 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.709
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.816
11 2 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.132
12 15 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.327
13 14 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.441
14 9 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.638
15 7 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 15.692
16 12 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.088

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.064
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.167
3 7 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.239
4 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.315
5 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.362
6 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.386
7 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.414
8 13 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 14.710
9 12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.760
10 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.782
11 10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.820
12 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 14.871
13 1 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.034
14 14 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 15.183
15 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 16.499
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 1 26R Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -1
3 2 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 6 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
5 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
6 3 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -3
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos