Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
1/16/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/16/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$25,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • X-Mods40 entries
  • A Modifieds35 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Garrett Alberson

Garrett Alberson

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 15 -10
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 15.421 1 9

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 14 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 7
8 17 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 9
9 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 11
10 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13
11 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
12 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -6
13 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
14 15 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
15 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
16 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
17 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 21 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
19 19 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
20 16 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
21 13 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -8
22 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -12
23 22 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
24 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 3 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 5 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
7 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
8 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
Top 8 transfer
9 1 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -8
10 11 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
11 16 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
12 13 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
13 15 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 2
14 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
15 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -8
16 14 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -1
6 6 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
7 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 8 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
4 4 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
6 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
7 7 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 8 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
6 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 7 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.421
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.501
3 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.513
4 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.547
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.577
6 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.660
7 2 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 15.882
8 11 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.893
9 13 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.985
10 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 16.192
11 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 16.223
12 14 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.340
13 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.643
14 15 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 16.669
15 1 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 16.810
16 16 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR 17.361

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.130
2 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.632
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.738
4 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.808
5 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.837
6 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.865
7 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.872
8 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.927
9 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.979
10 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.989
11 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 16.066
12 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.309
13 5 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.415
14 16 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 16.485
15 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.607
16 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.642
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos