Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
5/7/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/7/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds71 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Garrett Alberson

Garrett Alberson

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 20 24 -4
Last Chance Showdown 2 1 2 -1
Heat 3 3 5 -2
Qualifying Group B 14.890 5 2
Hot Laps 14.288 9 18

Dirt Super Late Models

75 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 21 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18
4 9 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
5 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
7 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
8 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
9 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
10 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -8
11 14 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
12 19 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 7
13 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11
14 17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
15 23 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
16 22 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
17 26 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 9
18 4 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -14
19 6 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -13
20 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -15
21 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
22 11 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -11
23 25 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
24 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
25 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -10
26 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
27 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 3
2 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
5 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -3
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
8 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
10 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
11 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -8
12 10 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 5 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
7 8 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
8 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
9 7 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
DNS 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 4 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
7 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
8 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
10 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 3 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
6 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
7 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 6 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 8 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
8 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
9 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
6 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 9 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
9 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.180
2 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.222
3 20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.234
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.247
5 9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.340
6 14 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.342
7 13 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.370
8 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.383
9 16 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.393
10 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.394
11 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.452
12 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.468
13 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.497
14 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.563
15 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.575
16 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.824
17 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.920
18 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.978
19 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.076
20 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.198
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.454
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.529
3 10 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.653
4 9 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.787
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.890
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.902
7 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.906
8 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.966
9 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.067
10 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.111
11 13 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.187
12 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.212
13 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.270
14 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.346
15 12 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 15.551
16 16 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.765
17 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.765
18 18 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.765
19 17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.765

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.083
2 30 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.101
3 21 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.149
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.204
5 35 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.209
6 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.224
7 28 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.267
8 16 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.275
9 27 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.288
10 31 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.331
11 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.337
12 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.361
13 39 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.363
14 22 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.397
15 38 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.462
16 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.468
17 29 B9 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.472
18 33 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.518
19 34 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.583
20 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.584
21 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.590
22 14 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.619
23 32 21 Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 14.652
24 20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.653
25 36 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.714
26 37 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.745
27 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.751
28 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.765
29 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.771
30 9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.847
31 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.884
32 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.901
33 23 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.026
34 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.317
35 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.368
36 13 11J James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 15.368
37 26 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.368
38 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.368
39 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.368
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos