Garrett Alberson

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends
5/12/2022 - Lincoln Speedway

5/12/2022 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

38 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2H-Nick Hoffman[4]; 2. 12-Lucas Lee[2]; 3. 25N-Tyler Nicely[3]; 4. 25W-Allen Weisser[1]; 5. 8A-Austin Holcombe[5]; 6. 66-Cole Falloway[7]; 7. 8-Kyle Steffens[9]; 8. 24H-Mike Harrison[11]; 9. 43-Jared Thomas[10]; 10. 96M-Mike McKinney[6]; 11. 35-Brandon Roberts[13]; 12. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[12]; 13. 36-Kenny Wallace[15]; 14. 77-Ray Bollinger[8]; 15. 5B-Steven Brooks[14]; 16. 777-Trevor Neville[18]; 17. 21D-Danny Schwartz[16]; 18. 87-Blake Woodruff[17]; 19. 16C-John Clippinger[20]; 20. 14C-Caden McWhorter[19]; 21. 14K-Shane Kelley[21]; 22. (DNF) 89-Austin Friedman[22]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Blake Woodruff[3]; 2. 14C-Caden McWhorter[2]; 3. 14K-Shane Kelley[7]; 4. 72A-Austin Lynn[5]; 5. (DNF) 94-Tom Pasek[9]; 6. (DNF) 5-Owen Steinkoenig[11]; 7. (DNF) 92K-Tom Krankel[4]; 8. (DNF) 1S-Brian Shaw[6]; 9. (DNF) 24D-Jesse Dill[1]; 10. (DNS) 99H-Justin Haley; 11. (DNS) 99-Tim Luttrell; 12. (DNS) 19C-Carter Sinkhorn

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Trevor Neville[9]; 2. 16C-John Clippinger[4]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman[2]; 4. 14-Brian Lynn[3]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[5]; 6. 3L-Jeff Leka[1]; 7. 50-Tyler Weiss[6]; 8. 4-Mike Learman[8]; 9. 17D-Degan Dozard[10]; 10. 11D-Brian Diveley[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 2. 8A-Austin Holcombe[1]; 3. 8-Kyle Steffens[3]; 4. 35-Brandon Roberts[4]; 5. 24D-Jesse Dill[5]; 6. 87-Blake Woodruff[6]; 7. 72A-Austin Lynn[9]; 8. 14K-Shane Kelley[10]; 9. 94-Tom Pasek[8]; 10. (DNF) 5-Owen Steinkoenig[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Lucas Lee[5]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas[3]; 4. 5B-Steven Brooks[10]; 5. 14C-Caden McWhorter[6]; 6. 92K-Tom Krankel[8]; 7. 1S-Brian Shaw[2]; 8. (DNF) 99H-Justin Haley[4]; 9. (DNF) 99-Tim Luttrell[7]; 10. (DNS) 19C-Carter Sinkhorn

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely[2]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[5]; 3. 24H-Mike Harrison[4]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace[1]; 5. 3L-Jeff Leka[6]; 6. 14-Brian Lynn[8]; 7. 8C-Michael Claeys[9]; 8. (DNF) 11D-Brian Diveley[7]; 9. (DNF) 777-Trevor Neville[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2H-Nick Hoffman[1]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[2]; 3. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[4]; 4. 21D-Danny Schwartz[6]; 5. 89-Austin Friedman[3]; 6. 16C-John Clippinger[5]; 7. 50-Tyler Weiss[8]; 8. 4-Mike Learman[7]; 9. 17D-Degan Dozard[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8A-Austin Holcombe, 00:14.438[10]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:14.654[3]; 3. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:14.794[7]; 4. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.817[6]; 5. 24D-Jesse Dill, 00:14.927[1]; 6. 87-Blake Woodruff, 00:15.045[4]; 7. 5-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:15.058[9]; 8. 94-Tom Pasek, 00:15.178[8]; 9. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.327[2]; 10. (DNS) 14K-Shane Kelley, 00:27.801

Qualifying 2: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:14.580[5]; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:14.673[2]; 3. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:14.817[7]; 4. 99H-Justin Haley, 00:14.888[10]; 5. 12-Lucas Lee, 00:14.899[8]; 6. 14C-Caden McWhorter, 00:15.372[6]; 7. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:15.406[3]; 8. 92K-Tom Krankel, 00:15.441[9]; 9. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn, 00:15.469[4]; 10. 5B-Steven Brooks, 00:19.878[1]

Qualifying 3: 1. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:14.673[2]; 2. 25N-Tyler Nicely, 00:14.766[5]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:14.773[3]; 4. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:14.854[8]; 5. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:14.910[9]; 6. 3L-Jeff Leka, 00:15.309[6]; 7. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:15.377[7]; 8. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:15.398[1]; 9. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.440[4]

Qualifying 4: 1. 2H-Nick Hoffman, 00:14.718[5]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.939[8]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:15.067[4]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson, 00:15.082[6]; 5. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:15.203[3]; 6. 21D-Danny Schwartz, 00:15.269[2]; 7. 4-Mike Learman, 00:15.283[7]; 8. 50-Tyler Weiss, 00:15.633[9]; 9. 17D-Degan Dozard, 00:15.693[1]

55 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 4. 32S-Chris Simpson[3]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 6. 36-Logan Martin[8]; 7. 81E-Tanner English[9]; 8. 18B-Shannon Babb[12]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal[14]; 10. 9-Devin Moran[20]; 11. 157-Mike Marlar[24]; 12. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 13. 3S-Brian Shirley[10]; 14. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[6]; 15. 11H-Jeff Herzog[13]; 16. 11-Gordy Gundaker[22]; 17. 42W-Mckay Wenger[18]; 18. 24-Ryan Unzicker[17]; 19. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[19]; 20. 89S-Mike Spatola[11]; 21. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[21]; 22. (DNF) 15-Kolby Vandenbergh[16]; 23. (DNF) 97-Cade Dillard[15]; 24. (DNF) 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[23]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 2. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[1]; 3. 42-Chad Finley[5]; 4. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[4]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[7]; 6. 4G-Bob Gardner[2]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 8. 21N-Logan Nickerson[6]; 9. 21B-Rich Bell[12]; 10. 31-Paul Stubber[11]; 11. 28M-Jake Miller[10]; 12. 02-Kent Rosevear[13]; 13. 130-Chase Osterhoff[15]; 14. 15B-Bob Sidener[18]; 15. (DNF) 33H-Roben Huffman[8]; 16. (DNF) 45-Kyle Hammer[16]; 17. (DNS) 38-Jake Little; 18. (DNS) 89-Ashton Winger; 19. (DNS) 51B-Brandon Carpenter

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 11-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley[4]; 4. 11SH-Spencer Hughes[9]; 5. 32-Bobby Pierce[7]; 6. 19-Ryan Gustin[5]; 7. 84-Myles Moos[8]; 8. B12-Kevin Weaver[3]; 9. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[14]; 10. 10-Daryn Klein[11]; 11. 49-Jake Timm[10]; 12. (DNF) 25-Jason Feger[17]; 13. (DNF) 51F-Matt Furman[15]; 14. (DNS) 51-Dean Carpenter; 15. (DNS) 11T-Trevor Gundaker; 16. (DNS) 14-Corey Conley; 17. (DNS) 32M-Cody Maguire; 18. (DNS) 157-Mike Marlar

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog[7]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[6]; 5. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 6. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 7. 28M-Jake Miller[8]; 8. 02-Kent Rosevear[9]; 9. (DNF) 45-Kyle Hammer[3]; 10. (DNS) 51B-Brandon Carpenter

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32S-Chris Simpson[2]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[1]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 4. 4G-Bob Gardner[5]; 5. 42-Chad Finley[7]; 6. 33H-Roben Huffman[8]; 7. 31-Paul Stubber[9]; 8. (DNF) 38-Jake Little[6]; 9. (DNF) 89-Ashton Winger[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[1]; 2. 89S-Mike Spatola[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[5]; 5. 21N-Logan Nickerson[4]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 7. 21B-Rich Bell[6]; 8. 130-Chase Osterhoff[7]; 9. 15B-Bob Sidener[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 4. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[7]; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce[5]; 7. 49-Jake Timm[8]; 8. (DNF) 11T-Trevor Gundaker[6]; 9. (DNS) 14-Corey Conley

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 3. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh[3]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 5. 19-Ryan Gustin[2]; 6. 84-Myles Moos[7]; 7. 10-Daryn Klein[6]; 8. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr[8]; 9. 25-Jason Feger[9]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 2. 18B-Shannon Babb[4]; 3. 42W-Mckay Wenger[1]; 4. B12-Kevin Weaver[3]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 6. 11SH-Spencer Hughes[6]; 7. 51-Dean Carpenter[7]; 8. 51F-Matt Furman[8]; 9. (DNS) 32M-Cody Maguire

Qualifying 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.774[14]; 2. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.782[11]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:13.865[23]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:13.883[9]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.904[8]; 6. 89S-Mike Spatola, 00:13.990[6]; 7. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:14.002[15]; 8. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.043[25]; 9. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:14.065[18]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.073[24]; 11. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.087[3]; 12. 21N-Logan Nickerson, 00:14.117[20]; 13. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:14.136[1]; 14. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:14.200[7]; 15. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.210[16]; 16. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.219[13]; 17. 38-Jake Little, 00:14.278[26]; 18. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:14.340[2]; 19. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:14.345[12]; 20. 42-Chad Finley, 00:14.431[5]; 21. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:14.455[27]; 22. 28M-Jake Miller, 00:14.660[17]; 23. 33H-Roben Huffman, 00:14.797[4]; 24. 15B-Bob Sidener, 00:15.020[22]; 25. 02-Kent Rosevear, 00:15.068[21]; 26. 31-Paul Stubber, 00:15.089[19]; 27. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.089[10]; 28. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:15.089[28]

Qualifying 2: 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.670[4]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.797[24]; 3. 42W-Mckay Wenger, 00:13.821[15]; 4. 36-Logan Martin, 00:13.896[20]; 5. 19-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.905[18]; 6. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.913[26]; 7. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.914[1]; 8. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:13.958[13]; 9. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:13.998[11]; 10. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.002[19]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.020[8]; 12. 18B-Shannon Babb, 00:14.023[10]; 13. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.029[7]; 14. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.058[12]; 15. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.079[14]; 16. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:14.103[27]; 17. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:14.117[22]; 18. 11SH-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.238[5]; 19. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.292[21]; 20. 84-Myles Moos, 00:14.351[25]; 21. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:14.372[9]; 22. 49-Jake Timm, 00:14.375[2]; 23. T6-Tommy Sheppard Jr, 00:14.385[17]; 24. 51F-Matt Furman, 00:14.438[23]; 25. 14-Corey Conley, 00:14.522[16]; 26. 25-Jason Feger, 00:14.716[3]; 27. (DNS) 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.716

Nutrien Ag Solutions
Fast Shafts
Done Right TV - Solar
Starved Rock Wood Products
Roemer Machine  Welding
Black Diamond Chassis
Lucas oil
Sunoco Race Fuel
RCS Union Software
UAW United Auto Workers
SIMS Family Racing
CW Trucking  Sons Inc.
Live.Klaff.Love
Stuckey Enterprises
Capital Screen Company
Swift Springs USA
BBFMerch.com
Winstein, Kavensky  Cunningham
Hoosier Racing Tires
Clements Racing Engines
Capital Signs
Mitchell Ranch
Arbor Auto Works
Browning Auto Parts
J. Craig’s Tile
Advance Racing Suspension
Go Lithium
Budda Bert Transmission
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
All Star Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Keyser Manufacturing
TWM Racing Products
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Strange Oval
Performance Bodies and Parts
Praxair
Out-Pace Racing Products
Quarter Master
RSA Aluminum
Sweet MFG
Winters Rearends

Latest Photos